Dunns (Long Sutton) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1834

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dunns (Long Sutton) General Information

Description

Distributor of seeds based out of Long Sutton, United Kingdom. The company operates as seed merchant and is engaged providing agricultural seed processing, pulse wholesale and other agricultural services, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality products at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tablemellow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Winters Lane
  • Long Sutton PE12 9BE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunns (Long Sutton) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunns (Long Sutton)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunns (Long Sutton) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »