ObjectWay Investech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ObjectWay Investech General Information

Description

Developer of financial software for the financial services industry. The company provides software services to financial brokers, financial intermediaries, and asset management companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silma Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Piazza IV Novembre, 1
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ObjectWay Investech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ObjectWay Investech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ObjectWay Investech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khalid Hansraj Business Development Manager
Henry Kutarna Vice President, Investment & Market Development
To view ObjectWay Investech’s complete executive team members history, request access »