Oclc Emea Regional Council Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Oclc Emea Regional Council General Information

Description

Provider of library software and services. The company's library software include library management system which used to track items owned, orders made, bills paid, and patrons who have borrowed, enabling librarians to maintain proper records.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oclc Pica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Online Computer Library Center
Primary Office
  • Leiden
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oclc Emea Regional Council Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oclc Emea Regional Council‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oclc Emea Regional Council Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000-0000 03-Nov-2005 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 0000
To view Oclc Emea Regional Council’s complete acquisitions history, request access »