Tandem Productions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tandem Productions General Information

Description

Operator of a television studio intended to serve the worldwide market. The company specializes in producing prime-time programs, soaps, movies and drama television.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tandem Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Kaiser-Ludwig-Platz 5
  • 80331 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tandem Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tandem Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tandem Productions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Halkin Co-Founder & Managing Director
Nicolas Loock Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tandem Productions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »