Jet Plastica Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jet Plastica Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic cutlery items. The company manufactures plastic cutlery, straws, stirrers and meal kits to a broad array of leading foodservice customers. Its products include bulk cutlery, cutlery boxes and bags, straws and stirrers, tumblers/drink ware, dinnerware, napkins, salt, pepper, sugar and dry creamers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plastica Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1100 Schwab Road
  • Hatfield, PA 19440
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jet Plastica Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jet Plastica Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jet Plastica Industries Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Turcotte Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jet Plastica Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jet Plastica Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jet Plastica Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial