Teplárna Trmice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Teplárna Trmice General Information

Description

Provider of electricity services. The company generates and supplies electricity to homes and offices in the Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Website
www.tetr.cz
Formerly Known As
Dalkia Ústí nad Labem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Edisonova 453
  • Trmice, 400 04
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teplárna Trmice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teplárna Trmice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teplárna Trmice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teplárna Trmice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial