Th. Jansen-Armaturen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 129

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Th. Jansen-Armaturen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial valve. The company manufactures and distributes industrial valves for flow control processes in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.thj-a.de
Formerly Known As
Technisches Büro, Keuth & Zenner, Armaturen- und Maschinenfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Theodor-Jansen-Straße 9
  • 66386 Sankt Ingbert
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Th. Jansen-Armaturen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Th. Jansen-Armaturen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Th. Jansen-Armaturen Patents

Th. Jansen-Armaturen Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102007049167-A1 Valve housing for shut-off of fluid stream, has fluid medium passage provided in center section that is transversal to longitudinal direction, where passage is closed by slide plate Inactive 13-Oct-2007 0000000000
DE-102006053373-B3 Double-plate slide valve for locking pipeline, has radial sealing ring arranged between pipe halves, and support plate transferring adjusting movement of operating unit towards opening and closing positions on plates Inactive 10-Nov-2006 00000000 0
DE-102004040625-B3 Shut-off device for gaseous media of high temperature Inactive 21-Aug-2004 00000000 0
US-20090042156-A1 Device for protecting metallic surfaces from high-temperature condensates of corrosive media in technical installations Inactive 21-Aug-2004 00000000 0
DE-4035656-A1 Automatic combined control system for fluid or gas lines - uses main and auxiliary sliders with monitoring of respective displacements Active 09-Nov-1990 F16K37/00 0
To view Th. Jansen-Armaturen’s complete patent history, request access »

Th. Jansen-Armaturen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Th. Jansen-Armaturen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Th. Jansen-Armaturen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »