AxFlow Windsor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AxFlow Windsor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pump and plant equipment related to air and fluid handling. The company offers centrifugal, self priming, submersible, bore hole, vacuum, multistage and diaphragm pumps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thames Valley Pumps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
AxFlow Holding
Corporate Office
  • Unit 5, Millside Park
  • Crouch Lane, Winkfield
  • Windsor SL4 4PX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AxFlow Windsor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AxFlow Windsor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AxFlow Windsor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »