Polimoon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Polimoon General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic packaging products. The company provides a range of packaging systems, such as trays, jars, containers, politainers and drums.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynoplast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Gl. Donsvej 12
  • 6000 Kolding
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polimoon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polimoon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polimoon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polimoon Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RPC Promens 06-Sep-2006 0000000000 0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
Polimoon Vendée Plastique 14-Mar-2006 0000000000 000.00 Automotive 0000 0000
Ciplast 15-Mar-2005 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
Bewi Norplasta 01-Jan-1999 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Polimoon’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Polimoon Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
RPC Promens 06-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000
Bewi Norplasta 01-Jan-1999 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Polimoon’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »