Dentsu Isobar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dentsu Isobar General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising and online marketing services. The company provides strategic planning, content marketing, brand building, retail media services and digital marketing services for businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dentsu Razorfish, Dentsu|Avenue A|Razorfish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Tsukiji Shochiku Building
  • 1-13-1 Tsukiji
  • Chuo-ku, Tokyo
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dentsu Isobar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentsu Isobar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dentsu Isobar Patents

Dentsu Isobar Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2018169991-A Food evaluation device, food evaluation program, food evaluation method, plant evaluation device, plant evaluation program, and plant evaluation method Pending 30-Mar-2017
JP-2010287165-A Apparatus, method and program for synthesizing information Pending 15-Jun-2009 0

Dentsu Isobar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dentsu Isobar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentsu Isobar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »