YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance and investment fund services. The company engages in providing unit-linked life insurance and fund investment plans in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
www.youplus.ch
Formerly Known As
Skandia Leben AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Life Invest Holding
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8418
  • 8036 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of life insurance and investment fund services. The company engages in providing unit-linked life insurance and
Life and Health Insurance
Zurich, Switzerland
000000&0

000 00

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000 000 000000 0000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
0000 000 000000 0000
Cedar Rapids, IA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
New York Life Insurance Company Private Debt Financed New York, NY 00000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cedar Rapids, IA 0000
00000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
0000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Charlotte, NC 000000&0
0000000000 0000 00 Corporation Syosset, NY 00
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Gabor Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
Patrick Knecht Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Jenni Manager, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG’s complete board members history, request access »

YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YOUPLUS Assurance SCHWEIZ AG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial