Sysinternals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sysinternals General Information

Description

Provider of systems recovery and data protection services. The company offers rollback for servers, desktops, and notebooks; network defragmentation services, administrator's Pak to repair an unbootable system, salvage critical data and powerful system tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winternals Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3101 Bee Caves Road
  • Suite 150
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sysinternals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sysinternals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial