OTAS Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OTAS Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based market analysis platform created to provide alerts or on exceptions in the global stock markets. The company's platform leverages artificial intelligence to offer trader intelligence and decision support analytics and intelligently alerts users with opportunities and risks that matter to them, enabling traders, portfolio managers, and developers leverage market intelligence to make better decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olivetree Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Broadgate Tower, 21st Floor
  • 20 Primrose Street
  • London EC2A 2EW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OTAS Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTAS Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTAS Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based market analysis platform created to provide alerts or on exceptions in the global stock marke
Automation/Workflow Software
London, United Kingdom
14 As of 2014
000000&0

000000 (

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000 00000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OTAS Technologies Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Accrue (Financial Software) Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 000000000000
000000 00000000 Corporation Fremont, CA 00 00000000
00000 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 000 000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

OTAS Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Doris Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Daryn Kutner Co-Founder
To view OTAS Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OTAS Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OTAS Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTAS Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial