Vampt America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Vampt America General Information

Description

Explorer of oil and natural gas. The company is engaged in the business of exploration and development of oil and gas properties in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vampt Beverage USA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 518 17th Street
  • Suite 1000
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vampt America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vampt America Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vampt America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial