CI Casa de Bolsa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CI Casa de Bolsa General Information

Description

Provider of investment brokerage services. The company is a provider of investment service, equity investment, offering products, services with counseling and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vanguardia Casa de Bolsa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Paseo de las Palmas 210 Piso 2
  • Lomas de Chapultepec
  • Ciudad de México, 11000
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CI Casa de Bolsa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CI Casa de Bolsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CI Casa de Bolsa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaime Gonzalez Remis Director General
To view CI Casa de Bolsa’s complete executive team members history, request access »