Village Green (Real Estate Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,165

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Village Green (Real Estate Services) General Information

Description

Provider of property management services based in Southfield, Michigan. The company offers premier apartments and equal housing opportunities by continually innovating to serve the evolving needs of residents, thereby focusing on creating communities of long-term value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joseph Holtzman Homes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Compatriot Capital
Corporate Office
  • 28411 Northwestern Highway
  • Suite 400
  • Southfield, MI 48034
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Village Green (Real Estate Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Village Green (Real Estate Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Village Green (Real Estate Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Diane Batayeh Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Czuchaj Chief Financial Officer
Colleen Eslick Creative Director
Jason Koehn Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Village Green (Real Estate Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Village Green (Real Estate Services) FAQs

  • When was Village Green (Real Estate Services) founded?

    Village Green (Real Estate Services) was founded in 1919.

  • Who is the founder of Village Green (Real Estate Services)?

    Joseph Holtzman is the founder of Village Green (Real Estate Services).

  • Who is the CEO of Village Green (Real Estate Services)?

    Diane Batayeh is the CEO of Village Green (Real Estate Services).

  • Where is Village Green (Real Estate Services) headquartered?

    Village Green (Real Estate Services) is headquartered in Southfield, MI.

  • What is the size of Village Green (Real Estate Services)?

    Village Green (Real Estate Services) has 1,165 total employees.

  • What industry is Village Green (Real Estate Services) in?

    Village Green (Real Estate Services)’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Village Green (Real Estate Services) a private or public company?

    Village Green (Real Estate Services) is a Private company.

  • What is Village Green (Real Estate Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Village Green (Real Estate Services) is 000000.

  • When was Village Green (Real Estate Services) acquired?

    Village Green (Real Estate Services) was acquired on 09-Jun-2016.

  • Who acquired Village Green (Real Estate Services)?

    Village Green (Real Estate Services) was acquired by Compatriot Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »