Alliance Behavioral Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alliance Behavioral Healthcare General Information

Description

Operator of a rehabilitation center. The company manages the public mental health, intellectual and developmental disability and substance abuse services for the citizens of Durham, Wake, Cumberland and Johnston counties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wake County, The Durham Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 4600 Emperor Boulevard
  • Durham, NC 27703
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Behavioral Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Behavioral Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Behavioral Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a rehabilitation center. The company manages the public mental health, intellectual and developmental disabi
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Durham, NC
00000000000

00000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000000000000 00000000
Louisville, KY
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alliance Behavioral Healthcare Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Behavioral Health Group Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Memphis, TN 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Alliance Behavioral Healthcare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ellen Holliman Director
Lisa Sullivan Director
Regina Davis Claims Supervisor
To view Alliance Behavioral Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »