CW57.TV Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CW57.TV General Information

Description

Operator of a television station based in Madison, Wisconsin. The company offers various local shows and sports.

Contact Information

Website
www.cw57.tv
Formerly Known As
Madison's CW, WHPN-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Byrne Acquisition Group
Corporate Office
  • 2814 Syene Road
  • Madison, WI 53713
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CW57.TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CW57.TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CW57.TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CW57.TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CW57.TV FAQs

  • When was CW57.TV founded?

    CW57.TV was founded in 1999.

  • Where is CW57.TV headquartered?

    CW57.TV is headquartered in Madison, WI.

  • What industry is CW57.TV in?

    CW57.TV’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is CW57.TV a private or public company?

    CW57.TV is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CW57.TV?

    The current valuation of CW57.TV is 00.00.

  • What is CW57.TV’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CW57.TV is 00000.

  • Who are CW57.TV’s investors?

    ACME Communications has invested in CW57.TV.

  • When was CW57.TV acquired?

    CW57.TV was acquired on 21-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired CW57.TV?

    CW57.TV was acquired by Byrne Acquisition Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »