Weinberg & Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weinberg & Associates General Information

Description

Operator of a certified public accountant (CPA) firm.The company provides tax and financial-compliance services for taxpayers and business. It is based in Louisville, Kentucky.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weinberg, PSC, O'Koon & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9300 Shelbyville Road
  • Louisville, KY 40222
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weinberg & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weinberg & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial