Meriter Wisconsin Heart Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 116

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Meriter Wisconsin Heart General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates as a cardiology practice and is engaged in the provision of cardiovascular treatment services including including nuclear cardiology, echocardiography, interventional cardiology and electrophysiology

Contact Information

Website
www.wiheart.com
Formerly Known As
Wisconsin Heart & Vascular Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Meriter-UnityPoint Health
Corporate Office
  • 2601 West Beltline Highway
  • Madison, WI 53713
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meriter Wisconsin Heart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meriter Wisconsin Heart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meriter Wisconsin Heart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meriter Wisconsin Heart FAQs

  • When was Meriter Wisconsin Heart founded?

    Meriter Wisconsin Heart was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Meriter Wisconsin Heart headquartered?

    Meriter Wisconsin Heart is headquartered in Madison, WI.

  • What is the size of Meriter Wisconsin Heart?

    Meriter Wisconsin Heart has 116 total employees.

  • What industry is Meriter Wisconsin Heart in?

    Meriter Wisconsin Heart’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Meriter Wisconsin Heart a private or public company?

    Meriter Wisconsin Heart is a Private company.

  • What is Meriter Wisconsin Heart’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Meriter Wisconsin Heart is 000000.

  • When was Meriter Wisconsin Heart acquired?

    Meriter Wisconsin Heart was acquired on 01-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Meriter Wisconsin Heart?

    Meriter Wisconsin Heart was acquired by Meriter-UnityPoint Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »