Pacific Truck Centers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pacific Truck Centers General Information

Description

Dealer of trucks. The company is engaged in the buying, selling, maintenance and repair of new and used trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Witham's Battery & Electric, Witham Truck Center, Witham's Super Service, Witham's Parts and Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Pacific Power Products Co.
Corporate Office
  • 2343 Biddle Road
  • Medford, OR 97504
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Truck Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Truck Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Truck Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacific Truck Centers FAQs

  • When was Pacific Truck Centers founded?

    Pacific Truck Centers was founded in 1923.

  • Who is the founder of Pacific Truck Centers?

    Harlan Witham and Violet Witham are the founders of Pacific Truck Centers.

  • Where is Pacific Truck Centers headquartered?

    Pacific Truck Centers is headquartered in Medford, OR.

  • What is the size of Pacific Truck Centers?

    Pacific Truck Centers has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Pacific Truck Centers in?

    Pacific Truck Centers’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Pacific Truck Centers a private or public company?

    Pacific Truck Centers is a Private company.

  • What is Pacific Truck Centers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pacific Truck Centers is 000000.

  • When was Pacific Truck Centers acquired?

    Pacific Truck Centers was acquired on 05-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Pacific Truck Centers?

    Pacific Truck Centers was acquired by Pacific Power Products Co..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »