TRX Futures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TRX Futures General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage, trade facilitation and clearing services. The company offers electronic, physical trading, grading and tendering services. It deals in futures and options on behalf of clients and on its own account for commercial coffee and cocoa customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Truxo Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 30 East 60 Street
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRX Futures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRX Futures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRX Futures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRX Futures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRX Futures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRX Futures FAQs

  • When was TRX Futures founded?

    TRX Futures was founded in 1938.

  • Where is TRX Futures headquartered?

    TRX Futures is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of TRX Futures?

    TRX Futures has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is TRX Futures in?

    TRX Futures’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is TRX Futures a private or public company?

    TRX Futures is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of TRX Futures?

    The current valuation of TRX Futures is 000.00.

  • What is TRX Futures’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TRX Futures is 000000.

  • Who are TRX Futures’s investors?

    Neumann Gruppe has invested in TRX Futures.

  • When was TRX Futures acquired?

    TRX Futures was acquired on 01-May-2012.

  • Who acquired TRX Futures?

    TRX Futures was acquired by StoneX Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »