Boulevard Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.53M
Latest Deal Amount

Boulevard General Information

Description

Provider of art education designed to bring the arts to life through virtual, augmented and mixed reality. The company's art education uses third dimensional virtual reality technology, reshapes the landscape of storytelling and brings history to life for anyone, anywhere and anytime, enabling users to gain knowledge.

Contact Information

Website
www.blvrd.com
Formerly Known As
Woofbert
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Software
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 1133 Broadway
  • Suite 1523
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boulevard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 22-Jul-2016 $2.53M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Boulevard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Boulevard Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Boulevard’s complete cap table history, request access »

Boulevard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elizabeth Reede Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Hamwee Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
To view Boulevard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Boulevard Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christos Cotsakos Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Elizabeth Reede Boulevard Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Hamwee Self Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Boulevard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial