Albert Learning Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $216K

  • Investors
  • 1

Albert Learning General Information

Description

Developer of an online learning platform designed to help users learn various languages. The company's platform offers e-learning courses and language training for multiple global languages, enabling students to learn the language which helps them to deal with all the situations in organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wheresjenny.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 57 rue du rouet
  • 13008 Marseille
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albert Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 07-Apr-2015 $216K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Albert Learning’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Albert Learning Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Ansellem Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jinesh Kawa Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Albert Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Albert Learning Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
5M Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Albert Learning’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »