Uniles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Uniles General Information

Description

Provider of forestry services. The company provides timber services as well as forestry works such as chopped hardwood and coniferous wood marketing s well as ornamental horticulture and market gardening services.

Contact Information

Website
www.uniles.cz
Formerly Known As
Lesní závod Rumburk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Parent Company
Agrofert
Primary Office
  • Jiříkovská 913/18
  • Rumburk, 408 01
  • Czech Republic
+420 412 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luboš Ryšavý Financial Director
To view Uniles’s complete executive team members history, request access »