Hunan Gold Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,860

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 002155

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $2.54
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hunan Gold Corporation General Information

Description

Hunan Gold Corp Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the exploration, mining, smelting, and processing of nonferrous metal. Its main products include gold, pure antimony, antimony oxide, ethylene glycol antimony and tungsten products. Its gold products include gold ingots and gold bars. The company distributes its products in domestic and overseas markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chenzhou Mining Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • 16th Floor, Tianqi Building
  • Guanzhuang Town
  • Changsha, Hunan 410007
  • China
+86 0731 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunan Gold Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.54 $2.49 $1.37 - $2.74 $3.06B 1.2B 44M $0.06

Hunan Gold Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 2,184,399 1,821,821 2,220,566 1,966,192
Revenue 3,559,119 3,293,748 3,124,316 3,073,499
EBITDA 92,452 126,269 122,596 104,248
Net Income 76,227 69,132 65,310 56,266
Total Assets 1,065,821 1,070,079 1,062,344 1,154,188
Total Debt 11,802 11,848 46,166 38,086
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hunan Gold Corporation Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Hunan Gold Corporation Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Hunan Gold Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hunan Gold Corporation ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated August, 01, 2023

55.06 | Severe Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,421

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Diversified Metals

Industry

00 of 250

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Diversified Metals Mining

Subindustry

00 of 208

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Hunan Gold Corporation’s complete esg history, request access »

Hunan Gold Corporation FAQs

  • When was Hunan Gold Corporation founded?

    Hunan Gold Corporation was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Hunan Gold Corporation headquartered?

    Hunan Gold Corporation is headquartered in Changsha, China.

  • What is the size of Hunan Gold Corporation?

    Hunan Gold Corporation has 4,860 total employees.

  • What industry is Hunan Gold Corporation in?

    Hunan Gold Corporation’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Hunan Gold Corporation a private or public company?

    Hunan Gold Corporation is a Public company.

  • What is Hunan Gold Corporation’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Hunan Gold Corporation is 002155.

  • What is the current stock price of Hunan Gold Corporation?

    As of 24-May-2024 the stock price of Hunan Gold Corporation is $2.54.

  • What is the current market cap of Hunan Gold Corporation?

    The current market capitalization of Hunan Gold Corporation is $3.06B.

  • What is Hunan Gold Corporation’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Hunan Gold Corporation is $3.56B.

  • What is Hunan Gold Corporation’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Hunan Gold Corporation’s EPS for 12 months was $0.06.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »