Voltwerk Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Voltwerk Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components. The company manufacturers power components for photo-voltaic systems. It also offers string, central, and hybrid inverters and plant management systems and central inverter stations, medium range transformers, junction box and storage services.

Contact Information

Website
www.voltwerk.de
Formerly Known As
Conergy IT Support & Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Robert Bosch
Primary Office
  • Anckelmannsplatz 1
  • 20537 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voltwerk Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voltwerk Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voltwerk Electronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voltwerk Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial