Waterflow Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Waterflow Group General Information

Description

Provider of drains and sewers repair services. The company provides CCTV inspection, maintenance, renovation and repair of drains and sewers in safety and time critical environments such as civil engineering projects, construction sites and under-track drainage on the railway network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Onsite South
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12-16 David Road
  • Poyle Trading Estate
  • Colnbrook SL3 0DG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waterflow Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waterflow Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waterflow Group Patents

Waterflow Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2475482-B Method and apparatus for creating apertures in a pipeline Inactive 18-Nov-2009 0000000000 0
GB-0920170-D0 Method and apparatus for creating apertures in a pipeline Active 18-Nov-2009 0000000000
GB-2475482-A Method and apparatus for cutting slots in a pipeline Active 18-Nov-2009 0000000000 0
GB-0511324-D0 Apparatus for and methods of cutting apertures Inactive 03-Jun-2005 0000000000
EP-1728929-B1 Improvements in or relating to pipelines for drainage Inactive 03-Jun-2005 E02B11/005
To view Waterflow Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Waterflow Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Waterflow Group FAQs

  • When was Waterflow Group founded?

    Waterflow Group was founded in 1965.

  • Where is Waterflow Group headquartered?

    Waterflow Group is headquartered in Colnbrook, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Waterflow Group?

    Waterflow Group has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Waterflow Group in?

    Waterflow Group’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Waterflow Group a private or public company?

    Waterflow Group is a Private company.

  • What is Waterflow Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Waterflow Group is 000000.

  • When was Waterflow Group acquired?

    Waterflow Group was acquired on 01-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Waterflow Group?

    Waterflow Group was acquired by UKDN Waterflow.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »