Senior Aerospace Weston Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Senior Aerospace Weston General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of precision machined components and sub-assemblies intended for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs') predominantly in the commercial aviation market sector. The company's core capabilities support multiple segments of an aircraft's build, including the manufacture of engine compressor and fan components, engine pylon mounting brackets, pintles, wing ribs and associated aero-structure components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weston EU
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Unit 8&6 West Craven Drive
  • West Craven Business Park
  • Earby BB18 6JZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01282 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senior Aerospace Weston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senior Aerospace Weston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senior Aerospace Weston Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Paul Rosthorn Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Senior Aerospace Weston FAQs

  • When was Senior Aerospace Weston founded?

    Senior Aerospace Weston was founded in 1948.

  • Where is Senior Aerospace Weston headquartered?

    Senior Aerospace Weston is headquartered in Earby, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Senior Aerospace Weston in?

    Senior Aerospace Weston’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Senior Aerospace Weston a private or public company?

    Senior Aerospace Weston is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Senior Aerospace Weston?

    The current valuation of Senior Aerospace Weston is 000.00.

  • What is Senior Aerospace Weston’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Senior Aerospace Weston is 000000.

  • When was Senior Aerospace Weston acquired?

    Senior Aerospace Weston was acquired on 28-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Senior Aerospace Weston?

    Senior Aerospace Weston was acquired by Senior.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »