EZtax Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EZtax General Information

Description

Provider of compliance and tax solutions for the telecom industry. The company constantly researches the latest laws and trends in the telecom regulatory space and offers outsourcing of reporting and billing requirements to clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.eztax.com
Formerly Known As
Billsoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8675 West 96th Street
  • Suite 220
  • Overland Park, KS 66212
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EZtax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EZtax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EZtax Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Staci Greco Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kim Clark Director of Compliance
Kris Staudenmyer Director of Human Resources
Nigel Drinkwater Director of Product Management
Jenny Zygmunt Director of Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »