Ypartnership Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ypartnership General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing communications agency. The company specializes in advertising, marketing and public relations for the travel industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brown & Russell, Pepperdine, Yesawich
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 423 South Keller Road
  • Suite 100
  • Orlando, FL 32810
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ypartnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ypartnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ypartnership Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Poplawsky Senior Vice President & Managing Director
To view Ypartnership’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ypartnership Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ypartnership FAQs

  • When was Ypartnership founded?

    Ypartnership was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Ypartnership headquartered?

    Ypartnership is headquartered in Orlando, FL.

  • What is the size of Ypartnership?

    Ypartnership has 69 total employees.

  • What industry is Ypartnership in?

    Ypartnership’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Ypartnership a private or public company?

    Ypartnership is a Private company.

  • What is Ypartnership’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ypartnership is 000000.

  • When was Ypartnership acquired?

    Ypartnership was acquired on 14-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Ypartnership?

    Ypartnership was acquired by MMGY Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »