YRM-Lab Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1944

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

YRM-Lab General Information

Description

Provider of architectural, interior design and urban planning services. The company provides architectural planning and design services. Its portfolio of architecture includes airports, terminal design, corporate buildings, campus, hospital buildings, hotel, residential and retail buildings.

Contact Information

Website
www.yrm.co.uk
Formerly Known As
YRM UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
RMJM
Corporate Office
  • 32 York Way
  • London N1 9AB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YRM-Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YRM-Lab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YRM-Lab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YRM-Lab FAQs

  • When was YRM-Lab founded?

    YRM-Lab was founded in 1944.

  • Where is YRM-Lab headquartered?

    YRM-Lab is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of YRM-Lab?

    YRM-Lab has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is YRM-Lab in?

    YRM-Lab’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is YRM-Lab a private or public company?

    YRM-Lab is a Private company.

  • What is YRM-Lab’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YRM-Lab is 00000.

  • When was YRM-Lab acquired?

    YRM-Lab was acquired on 23-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired YRM-Lab?

    YRM-Lab was acquired by RMJM.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »