AvWorks Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

AvWorks Aviation General Information

Description

Distributor of aviation parts, components and products. The company supplies aircraft parts and equipment to the aviation, aerospace, government and defense markets. It serves a broad range of clients such as aircraft leasing companies, airlines, repair stations, fixed-base operators, leasing companies and aftermarket suppliers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Young Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10778 NorthWest 53rd Street
  • Suite E
  • Sunrise, FL 33351
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AvWorks Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AvWorks Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AvWorks Aviation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AvWorks Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AvWorks Aviation Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 27-Jan-2014 0000000 000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
DataMill Media 03-Oct-2011 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 0000 00000
To view AvWorks Aviation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AvWorks Aviation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 27-Jan-2014 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view AvWorks Aviation’s complete exits history, request access »