Mount Knowledge Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mount Knowledge Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of educational software development services. The company is engaged in developing and marketing educational software across Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1827281 Ontario
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mount Knowledge Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mount Knowledge Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mount Knowledge Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Arnison Chief Technology Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mount Knowledge Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mount Knowledge Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mount Knowledge Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial