Plasticon Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Plasticon Canada General Information

Description

Provider of tank liners and fiber reinforced plastic process equipment. The company offers piping systems, non metallic tank liners, apparatus, dual laminate tanks, scrubbers, chimneys, columns and storage tanks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AC Plastiques
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 1395 Montée Chénier
  • Les Cedres, Quebec J7T 1L9
  • Canada
+1 (450) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plasticon Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plasticon Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plasticon Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plasticon Canada FAQs

  • When was Plasticon Canada founded?

    Plasticon Canada was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Plasticon Canada headquartered?

    Plasticon Canada is headquartered in Les Cedres, Canada.

  • What is the size of Plasticon Canada?

    Plasticon Canada has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Plasticon Canada in?

    Plasticon Canada’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Plasticon Canada a private or public company?

    Plasticon Canada is a Private company.

  • What is Plasticon Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Plasticon Canada is 000000.

  • When was Plasticon Canada acquired?

    Plasticon Canada was acquired on 16-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Plasticon Canada?

    Plasticon Canada was acquired by Plasticon Composites.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »