Abegglen Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Abegglen Service General Information

Description

Provider of building cleaning services. The company offers industrial cleaning, window and facade cleaning and housing maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abegglen Reinigungen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Dussmann Group
Primary Office
  • Grabenackerstrasse 9
  • 4142 Münchenstein
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abegglen Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abegglen Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abegglen Service Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eduard Löw Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Abegglen Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial