NNY360 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1860

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NNY360 General Information

Description

The company publishes obituaries, sports, arts and life, opinion, podcasts, photo and video and community news as well as subscription services, submission forms, classifieds, place an ad, calendars, email alerts, search, weather, photos and plaques for sale

Contact Information

Website
www.nny360.com
Formerly Known As
Absolutely Business Magazine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Johnson Newspaper
Corporate Office
  • 260 Washington Street
  • Watertown, NY 13601
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NNY360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NNY360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NNY360 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Valik Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Crowder Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

NNY360 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NNY360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NNY360 FAQs

  • When was NNY360 founded?

    NNY360 was founded in 1860.

  • Who is the CEO of NNY360?

    Gary Valik is the CEO of NNY360.

  • Where is NNY360 headquartered?

    NNY360 is headquartered in Watertown, NY.

  • What industry is NNY360 in?

    NNY360’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is NNY360 a private or public company?

    NNY360 is a Private company.

  • What is NNY360’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NNY360 is 00000.

  • Who are NNY360’s investors?

    Nepwest Enterprises has invested in NNY360.

  • When was NNY360 acquired?

    NNY360 was acquired on 11-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired NNY360?

    NNY360 was acquired by Johnson Newspaper.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »