Antares Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Antares Minerals General Information

Description

Explorer of precious metal ores. The company provides exploration, development and mining services for gold, silver and other precious and base metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Planet Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 929
  • Waterdown, Ontario L0R 2H0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antares Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antares Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial