Greenflex Actirent Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greenflex Actirent Group General Information

Description

Provider of information technology systems management services. The company offers administrative, technology and economic management services which include facilitating the procurement process, replacing obsolete equipment and budget planning.

Contact Information

Website
www.actirent.es
Formerly Known As
Actirent Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • C Rosselló, 186 6º-5ª
  • 08008 Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenflex Actirent Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenflex Actirent Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenflex Actirent Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenflex Actirent Group FAQs

  • When was Greenflex Actirent Group founded?

    Greenflex Actirent Group was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Greenflex Actirent Group headquartered?

    Greenflex Actirent Group is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Greenflex Actirent Group?

    Greenflex Actirent Group has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Greenflex Actirent Group in?

    Greenflex Actirent Group’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Greenflex Actirent Group a private or public company?

    Greenflex Actirent Group is a Private company.

  • What is Greenflex Actirent Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Greenflex Actirent Group is 000000.

  • When was Greenflex Actirent Group acquired?

    Greenflex Actirent Group was acquired on 09-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Greenflex Actirent Group?

    Greenflex Actirent Group was acquired by Greenflex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »