Actividades y Servicios Catering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,065

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Actividades y Servicios Catering General Information

Description

Provider of catering services. The company provides catering services in Spain. It provides services to hotels, restaurants, food chains, bars, cafes and canteens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eurest Colectividades
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Sepúlveda, 143, sobreático 5ª
  • 08011 Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actividades y Servicios Catering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actividades y Servicios Catering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Actividades y Servicios Catering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Actividades y Servicios Catering FAQs

  • When was Actividades y Servicios Catering founded?

    Actividades y Servicios Catering was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Actividades y Servicios Catering headquartered?

    Actividades y Servicios Catering is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Actividades y Servicios Catering?

    Actividades y Servicios Catering has 2,065 total employees.

  • What industry is Actividades y Servicios Catering in?

    Actividades y Servicios Catering’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Actividades y Servicios Catering a private or public company?

    Actividades y Servicios Catering is a Private company.

  • What is Actividades y Servicios Catering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Actividades y Servicios Catering is 000000.

  • When was Actividades y Servicios Catering acquired?

    Actividades y Servicios Catering was acquired on 24-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Actividades y Servicios Catering?

    Actividades y Servicios Catering was acquired by Compass Group (UK).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »