BWI Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

BWI Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of waste collection services. The company offers recycling, waste collection, waste disposal services to governmental, commercial, and residential customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gray Creek Mining Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Multi-Corp International
Primary Office
  • 3915 - 61st Avenue, South East
  • Suite 313
  • Calgary, Alberta T2C 1V5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BWI Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWI Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWI Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BWI Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 15-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view BWI Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »