Adair Paxton Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1859

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Adair Paxton General Information

Description

Provider of residential and commercial real estate services based in Leeds, United Kingdom. The company offers the sale and let-out of residential and commercial properties and provides chartered surveyor, property management, dilapidation and valuation services for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adair Paxton Leeds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Neil Thornber Commercial
Corporate Office
  • First Floor, Jason House
  • Kerry Hill, Horsforth
  • Leeds LS18 4JR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adair Paxton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adair Paxton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adair Paxton Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Simon Dalingwater Partner
Guy Roberts Director
Nicola Thompson Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adair Paxton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adair Paxton Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hudson Moody Wass 09-Dec-2019 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 00000
To view Adair Paxton’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Adair Paxton Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hudson Moody Wass Real Estate Services (B2C) Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view Adair Paxton’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Adair Paxton FAQs

  • When was Adair Paxton founded?

    Adair Paxton was founded in 1859.

  • Where is Adair Paxton headquartered?

    Adair Paxton is headquartered in Leeds, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Adair Paxton?

    Adair Paxton has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is Adair Paxton in?

    Adair Paxton’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Adair Paxton a private or public company?

    Adair Paxton is a Private company.

  • What is Adair Paxton’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adair Paxton is 000000.

  • When was Adair Paxton acquired?

    Adair Paxton was acquired on 04-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Adair Paxton?

    Adair Paxton was acquired by Neil Thornber Commercial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »