Safmar Financial Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,358
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SFIN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $6.23
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Safmar Financial Investments General Information

Description

Safmar Financial Investment PJSC is engaged in the leasing business. It is primarily involved in the leasing of various types of automobiles and equipment to individual entrepreneurs and legal entities within the Russian Federation. The group purchases leasing assets from suppliers operating in the territory of the Russian Federation. Further, the group is also involved in the pension activity, insurance activity, corporate center and cession/Banking activity. The firm generates most of the revenue from leasing division.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DeltaLeasing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consumer Finance
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • St. Koroviy Val, 5s1
  • Business Center Oasis
  • Moscow, 119049
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safmar Financial Investments Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.23 $6.31 $5.58 - $7.29 $695M 112M 1.66K -$0.77

Safmar Financial Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,667,222 1,667,222 1,658,286 1,344,973
Revenue 223,675 223,675 221,823 309,063
EBITDA 169,858 169,858 150,753 176,864
Net Income (51,488) (51,488) 142,075 142,158
Total Assets 5,722,688 5,722,688 6,908,238 5,521,184
Total Debt 1,267,705 1,267,705 1,142,471 635,883
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Safmar Financial Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safmar Financial Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safmar Financial Investments Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nickolay Zinoviev President
Alexander Mikhailov General Director & Chairman
To view Safmar Financial Investments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Safmar Financial Investments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Safmar Financial Investments General Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Safmar Financial Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

Safmar Financial Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Safmar Financial Investments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safmar Financial Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safmar Financial Investments Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 04-May-2018 000000000000000000 Private Equity
European Pension Fund 01-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Safmar Financial Investments’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Safmar Financial Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 04-May-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000 0
To view Safmar Financial Investments’s complete exits history, request access »