Bank de Kremer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank de Kremer General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services intended to serve clients across Belgium. The company offers pension and insurance products, asset management, personal finance, investment advisory, retail and individual banking services, thereby enabling clients with an insight into their financial future.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABK Bank, Antwerps Beroepskrediet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ledeganckkaai 7
  • 2000 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 0800 00 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank de Kremer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank de Kremer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank de Kremer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Wijnants Chief Information Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bank de Kremer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank de Kremer FAQs

  • When was Bank de Kremer founded?

    Bank de Kremer was founded in 1930.

  • Where is Bank de Kremer headquartered?

    Bank de Kremer is headquartered in Antwerp, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Bank de Kremer?

    Bank de Kremer has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Bank de Kremer in?

    Bank de Kremer’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Bank de Kremer a private or public company?

    Bank de Kremer is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bank de Kremer?

    The current valuation of Bank de Kremer is 00000.

  • What is Bank de Kremer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bank de Kremer is 000000.

  • When was Bank de Kremer acquired?

    Bank de Kremer was acquired on 21-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Bank de Kremer?

    Bank de Kremer was acquired by Bank J.Van Breda & C.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »