ParAid Textile Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ParAid Textile Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer of straps and harnesses. The company manufactures straps, leather harnesses, load restraints, bags, covers, chairs, strap clamps and mail trolley for retail, security, agriculture, medical, pets and equestrian, distribution, industrial and automotive industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
APB Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 30-31
  • Tweedale Industrial Park North, Madeley, Telford
  • Shropshire TF7 4JZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01952 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ParAid Textile Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ParAid Textile Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ParAid Textile Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ParAid Textile Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial