Elisa Appelsiini Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 389
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elisa Appelsiini General Information

Description

Provider of technology and software services. The company provides technology consulting, system integration, outsourcing, information retrieval and software development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Appelsiini Finland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kaarlenkatu 11
  • 00530 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elisa Appelsiini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elisa Appelsiini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elisa Appelsiini Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jukka Koivisto Chief Executive Officer
Ville Rautio Chief Operating Officer & Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elisa Appelsiini Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial