Arqana Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arqana General Information

Description

Seller of thoroughbred horses. The company operates a racing club for conducting an auction on racing horses in France.

Contact Information

Website
www.arqana.com
Formerly Known As
Agence Française de Vente de Pur Sang
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 32 avenue Hocquart de Turtot
  • BP 23100, Cedex
  • 14803 Deauville
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arqana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arqana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arqana Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Hoyeau President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arqana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial