Altama Delta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Altama Delta General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer, and distributor of combat, tactical, and police duty boots in the United States. The company markets and distributes its products to federal, state, and local agencies, military schools, law enforcement agencies, police and Special Forces, uniform and Army/Navy retailers, and consumers in the United States, as well as in other countries. It offers eighteen different styles of high performance combat, tactical and police duty boots.

Contact Information

Website
www.altama.com
Formerly Known As
Phoenix Footwear Group (Altama Military Footwear Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Primary Office
  • 1200 Lake Hearn Drive
  • Suite 475
  • Atlanta, GA 30319
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altama Delta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altama Delta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altama Delta Patents

Altama Delta Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100126041-A1 Foot-bed Abandoned 17-Nov-2008 00000000 00

Altama Delta Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Whitlow Wyatt Chairman & CEO
Glen Becker President
Gary Tapp Senior Vice President
To view Altama Delta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Altama Delta Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Altama Delta Chairman & CEO 000 0000
To view Altama Delta’s complete board members history, request access »

Altama Delta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial