Hornbaek Åsnes List Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hornbaek Åsnes List General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of door moldings. The company primarily serves the construction and real estate industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Åsnes List, Udnes Sag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Skalbukilen
  • 2283 Asnes Finnskog
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hornbaek Åsnes List Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hornbaek Åsnes List‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hornbaek Åsnes List Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hornbaek Åsnes List FAQs

  • When was Hornbaek Åsnes List founded?

    Hornbaek Åsnes List was founded in 1939.

  • Where is Hornbaek Åsnes List headquartered?

    Hornbaek Åsnes List is headquartered in Asnes Finnskog, Norway.

  • What is the size of Hornbaek Åsnes List?

    Hornbaek Åsnes List has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Hornbaek Åsnes List in?

    Hornbaek Åsnes List’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Hornbaek Åsnes List a private or public company?

    Hornbaek Åsnes List is a Private company.

  • What is Hornbaek Åsnes List’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hornbaek Åsnes List is 000000.

  • When was Hornbaek Åsnes List acquired?

    Hornbaek Åsnes List was acquired on 17-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Hornbaek Åsnes List?

    Hornbaek Åsnes List was acquired by Hornbæk.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »