Aggregate Plant Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aggregate Plant Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of material handling equipment for the oil and gas well fracturing services business. The company offers products that include batch plants, cement terminals and fracsanders for the oil industry. It manufactures concrete block and brick, concrete plants, general industrial use belt conveyor systems, concrete products, and construction sand and gravel mining.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Besser Appco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 442 North WW White Road
  • San Antonio, TX 78219
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aggregate Plant Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aggregate Plant Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aggregate Plant Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial